Home arrow Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

Dropship Australia Privacy Policy

This website is an online property of ARKAD Enterprises Pty Ltd, an Australian company. Australian Business Number 51 085 002 188

This policy applies to the website http://www.dropshipaustralia.com.au and explains how we use personal information collected through the 'Site'.

ARKAD Enterprises Pty Ltd is bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act, and will comply with this Act to protect subscribers and suppliers to http://www.dropshipaustralia.com.au/.

ARKAD Enterprises Pty Ltd, as owners of www.dropshipaustralia.com.au may, from time to time, review and update this privacy policy statement to take account of new laws and technology and changes to this site's operations. All personal information held by ARKAD Enterprises Pty Ltd for the site www.dropshipaustralia.com.au will be governed by www.dropshipaustralia.com.au most recent policy, posted on the Site.

What kind of personal information Dropship Australia collects and how it is collected

Dropship Australia collects personal information directly from you during the membership registration process.

Personal Information you provide: We store the personal information you enter on the Dropship Australia website or give to Dropship Australia in other ways. We obtain most personal information through the membership registration forms via the Dropship Australia website. You may provide information when you request or acquire a product or service from Dropship Australia, provide a product or service to Dropship Australia, complete a survey or questionnaire, enter a competition, participate in forums or when you communicate with Dropship Australia by e-mail, telephone or in writing (for example if you contact customer service or provide feedback).

Automatic collection: Cookies: We, and some third party advertisers such as Google, may use a feature of your browser called a cookie to assign your computer a 'User ID'. Cookies do not contain information by which Dropship Australia can identify you. They identify your computer to our servers. You may configure your browser so that you are notified before a cookie is downloaded or so that your browser does not accept cookies (some features of the site will not operate if you do not allow cookies).

Third party advertisers cookies may track your activity on this site and others based on your interests and Internet usage. We do not control those third party cookies and you as an individual must take the necessary actions to ensure that you have your cookie settings as per your own requirements. You can find more information at AboutAds.info

If you have concerns about any advertisements shown on this site please contact us with information.

Indirect collection: Dropship Australia endeavours to collect personal information about an individual only from that individual. In some circumstances Dropship Australia may obtain personal information from a third party. If you provide personal information about another person to Dropship Australia, Dropship Australia requires that you inform that person you have done so and provide them with a copy of this policy.

How Dropship Australia uses the information you provide

Dropship Australia may use information it collects from you for the primary purpose for which it is collected and for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose of collection.

Dropship Australia generally uses personal information to:

  • provide you with products or services you have requested
  • personalise and customise your experiences on the Dropship Australia website;
  • help Dropship Australia manage and enhance its services;
  • communicate with you;
  • provide you with ongoing information about opportunities on the Dropship Australia website in which Dropship Australia believes you may be interested;
  • give you the opportunity from time to time to receive e-mail from Dropship Australia.
  • If you do not provide Dropship Australia with that information,Dropship Australia will not be able to provide you with the requested product or service.

Disclosure

Dropship Australia does not disclose personal information to other websites unless we ask your specific permission to do so.

Dropship Australia may also provide your information to:
third parties engaged by Dropship Australia to perform functions on its behalf, such as processing credit card information, mailouts, debt collection, marketing, research and advertising;
third parties authorised by you to receive information held by Dropship Australia;
If ARKAD sells Dropship Australia to another party the personal information you provide during registration may be part of the assets transferred to the purchaser.

The Dropship Australia Community contains features where you are invited to send personal information to organisations other than Dropship Australia. The choice to send such information to these organisations is entirely yours. You should be aware that any such information you choose to send will not be bound by this policy.

 

Management and security of personal information

Dropship Australia protects the personal information Dropship Australia holds from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure by various means including firewalls, pass word access. All measures are taken to protect your information.

Updating personal information

Dropship Australia endeavours to ensure that the personal information it holds is accurate, complete and up-to-date. You may update your information at any time by visitng your profile page.

You can generally update personal information that is not membership information on the Dropship Australia website where you submitted that information. Otherwise, please contact Dropship Australia on webmaster(a)dropshipaustralia.com.au. Where personal information is no longer required by Dropship Australia, it will be destroyed or de-identified.

Seeking access to the personal information Dropship Australia holds about you

You have the right to seek access the personal information held about you and to advise Dropship Australia of any inaccuracy. There are some exceptions to this right set out in the Privacy Act.

If you make an access request, Dropship Australia will ask you to verify your identity and specify what information you require. Dropship Australia may, but rarely, charge a fee to cover the costs of meeting your request.

How to contact ARKAD Enterprises Pty Ltd

If you have enquiries or wish to provide feedback about this policy, please use the contact form on this site.

To make an access request, please write to the Public Officer at ARKAD Enterprises Pty Ltd PO Box 134 Tanilba Bay, 2319, NSW Australia or contact us through this site using the contact function.

 
Register Your New Austalian Web Address & Get Your Web Hosting Here
Wholesale Directory and Dropship Suppliers
trusted chinese dropship supplier
ranger-ankle